Our Team

We’re a globally distributed, multi-disciplinary team working to improve the digital innovation capabilities of the UN System and beyond.

Our Team 1

We have team members from all over the world with very different but complementary backgrounds. And we often look for new colleagues, so keep an eye on our Jobs section!

Team members are all part of individual innovation labs which operate in FinlandIndonesiaUganda, and in New York at the UN Headquarters.

Our Team

Aaron Situmorang

Research Coordinator

Agnes Ilongu

Project Associate

Ahmed El Saeed

Focal Area Lead, Innovation Scaling

Alfian Maulana Latief

Multimedia Associate

Angga Gumilar

Project Assistant

Anissa Zahara

Data Engineer

Atik Widyastuti

Admin & HR Associate

Ayako Kawano

Infodemics Researcher

Ayham Al Maleh

Project Analyst

Caroline Alewaerts

Data Privacy Research Analyst

Cassandra Hendricks

Operations Specialist

Charles Okua

Driver

Chris Earney

Deputy Director

Claudia Sáenz Zulueta

Strategic Foresight Senior Analyst

Desi Vicianna

Government Partnership Coordinator

Emma Honkala

Programme Analyst

Eric Eyotre

Language Analyst

Faizal Thamrin

Humanitarian Data Advisor

Femmy Soemantri

Partnerships and Advocacy Lead

Frida Hojvall

Programme Analyst

Friederike Schüür

AI and Digital Rights Fellow

Gabriella Ginsberg-Fletcher

Partnerships Specialist

Ian Fry

AI Policy Analyst

Isaiah Akello

Full Stack Web Developer

Janet Ndagire

Project Associate

Joseph Aylett-Bullock

AI Research Analyst

Joseph Kambarage

Language Analyst

Kaisa Hietanen

Administrative Assistant

Katherine Hoffman

AI Research Analyst

Lauren Parater

Creative Specialist

Lia Purnamasari

Design Researcher

Maesy Angelina

Social Systems Lead

Margaret Ng

Infodemics Researcher

Maritere Vargas

Coordination and Knowledge Management Senior Analyst

Marketta Gland

Programme Manager

Martin Gordon Mubangizi

Officer - Data Science

Miguel Luengo-Oroz

Chief Data Scientist

Mila Romanoff

Data Privacy and Legal Specialist

Minke Meijnders

Strategic Foresight Specialist

Morine Amutorine

Analytics Associate

Muhammad Rheza Muztahid

Full Stack Engineer

Muhammad Robbi Nugraha

Web Application Engineer

Patricia Loh

Focal Area Analyst, Innovation Scaling

Paula Hidalgo-Sanchis

Innovations Advisor

Petrarca Karetji

Head

Pius Kavuma Mugagga

Data Engineer

Rajius Idzalika

Data Scientist

Razi Latif

Lab Manager / Head of Office

René Clausen Nielsen

Data Innovation Strategist

Rio Susanto

Office Assistant

Rizqi Ashfina

Analyst - Social Systems

Robert Kirkpatrick

Director

Sangram Rane

Programme Coordinator

Silas Labedo

Senior Data Engineer

Swastika Exodian

Multimedia Associate

Talea von Lupin

Junior Professional Officer

Tiina Elise Neuvonen

Focal Area Lead, Strategic Foresight

Tom Heinz

Project Coordinator

Tomaz Logar

Big Data Engineer

Vanessa Maigné

Full Stack Web Developer

Verena Riyaningsih

Operation Associate

Yennie Jun

AI and Data Science Research Fellow

Scroll to Top